International Accordion Days in Prague

PARTICIPANTS 2019

The order of competitors is in alphabetical order from the drawn letter P.
If there is a mistake in your name or you are in the wrong category, please contact us.
We will publish the performance as soon as possible.

FRIDAY, 1. 11.
Concert Hall of the Prague Conservatory  Dvořákovo nábř. 2, Prague 1

Cat. 0. – 8:30
1. Vera Schumovskaya RU
2. Sofie Mlejnková CZ
Cat. I. – 8:40 
1. Djordje Peric PL
2. Adéla Pokorná CZ
3.  Nelli Pugynskaya RU
4. Esmaiel Sehend CZ
5. Greta Schiavone PL
6. Gerhard Timotej SK
7. Semen Tomilov RU
8. Tomáš Tuscher CZ
9. Anežka Veletová CZ
10. Igor Kardasz PL
11. Sándor Csukás CZ
12. Wiktoria Habrajska PL
13. Tereza Chalupová CZ
14. Eliška Koťarová CZ
15. Marie Koukalová CZ
16. Jan Matějka CZ
Cat. II. – 9:50
1. Peter Sokol SK
2. Viktor Stocker CZ
3. Petra Střelská CZ
4. Daniel Štika CZ
5. Florian Taras PL
6. Matouš Veselý CZ
7. Ilya Zakharov R
8. Liliana Beránková Cz
9. Franciszek Czapski PL
10. Karolina Čekanová CZ
11. Ondřej Černohorský CZ
12. Lena Gliniarz PL
13. Pavol Hasi SK
14. Daniela Holá CZ
15. Marek Holínec SK
16. Dāvis Jeronovičs LV
17. Johanka Juklová CZ
18. Markiian Levytskyi UA
19. Karol Michalski PL
20. Tadeáš Mrázek CZ
Cat. III. – 11:35
1. Roman Papiernik SK
2. Antoni Szufliński PL
3. Simon Szustkiewicz PL
4. Martin Šlegl CZ
5. Zita Toma LV
6. Renats Vanags LV
7. Kristina Veletová CZ
8. Niklavs Vigulis LV
9. Žygimantas Vyšniauskas LT
10. Quentin Weinberger AT
11. Marie Závodská CZ
12. Marian Hushta UA
13. Roman Lanilin RU
14. Mikołaj Michalczyk PL

14:30 announcement of results cat. I . – III.

Cat. IV. – 15:00

1. Ihor Pankiv UA
2. Denis Pankiv UA
3. Eva Rytwinski FR
4. Sara Sokolová SK
5. Anna Svrčinová CZ
6. MichaelaŠrámková CZ
7. Romain Vercleyen BE
8. Štěpánka Čermáková CZ
9. Semen Dolgoborodov RU
10. Viktoriia Feshchyn UA
11. Anastacia Grevceva BL
12. Volodymyr Hrytsan UA
13. Alžběta Hegrová CZ
14. Miks Kelle LV
15. Ondřej Krejča CZ

SATURDAY, 2. 11.

Chamber Hall Pallfy Palaice, Valdšjenská 14, Prague 1
Cat. V. – 8:30

1. Martin Púček SK
2. Daria Sakharova RU
3. Pedro Santos PT
4. Martin Šulc CZ
5. Aneta Volfová CZ
6. Jósef Wajdzik PL
7. Wiktoria Wasiak PL
8. Iulian Ciobanu PT
9. Clement Couyssat BE
10. Dmytro Fedechko UA
11. Ognjen Gazdic BA
12. Anna Ouff Grøthe NO
13. Lukáš Hart CZ
14. Volodymyr Hrytsan UA
15. Martin Kot CZ
16. Hana Matějková CZ
17. Simona Mojžíšová CZ
Cat. VI. – 12:00
1. Jessica Winterholler DE
2. Michael Ziegler DE
3. Dominika Borsos HU
4. Nazar Kurtianik UA
5. Eliška Nimburská CZ

Concert Hall of the Prague Conservatory, Dvořákovo nábř. 2, Prague 1
Cat. VII. – 8:30

1. Daniela Paterová CZ
2. Marko Plavcic BA
3. Jakub Stefaniak PL
4. Sara Sučić HR
5. Gojan Szabocs UA
6. Szczepan Szubzda PL
7. Marie Laure Bray BE
8. Kamil Dmochowski PL
9. Loris Douyez BE
10. Roman Fazliev RU
11. Azra Halitović BA
12. Przemysław Chałupka PL
13. Filip Kratochvíl CZ
14. Gabriela Leśniak PL

Cat. VIII. – 11:00
Duo Široký x Sklenář Plzeň (CZ)
Akordeonové duo Š + K ZUŠ F. Pišingera Trhové Sviny (CZ)
Kratochvílová x Březina – Akordeonové duo Praha (CZ)
DUO Keitzlová Pavlína a Stehlíková Sabina Konzervatoř Pardubice (CZ)
Duo Kot Martin, Stocker Viktor Vlašim, Napajedla (CZ)
JAKztohoVEN ZUŠ Blansko (CZ)

Cat. IX. – 12:15
Dmochowski & Koziński Duo Katowice (PL)
Nowakowski/Wienczek Duo Bydgoszcz (PL)
Duo Stratos Mons (BE)

Cat. X. – 13:30
Szczecin Accordion Band (PL)
Akordeonové kvarteto ZUŠ Jindřichův Hradec Jindřichův Hradec (CZ)
Akordeonový a bajánový soubor “Veselé klíče” Severodvinsk (RU)
Akordeonový a bajánový soubor “Námořní hvězdy” Severodvinsk (RU)
Dream in galician Cedeira/ A Coruña (ESP)

Cat. XI. – 14:45
Pražské barokní harmoniky (CZ)

Cat. XII – 15:00
Pohoda ZUŠ J. V. Stamice Havlíčkův Brod Havlíčkův Brod (CZ)
Harmonikarski orkester Glasbene šole “Risto Savin” Žalec (SI)
Akordeonový orchestr Andante ZUŠ Opava (CZ)

Cat. XIII – 15:45
InMusic Accordion Orchestra Sezana (SI)
Brodski harmonikaški orkestar “Bela pl. Panthy” Slavonski Brod (HR)
The Norwegian accordion orchestra (NO)

Cat. XIV – 16:30
Brodski harmonikaški orkestar “Bela pl. Panthy” Slavonski Brod (HR)
SAFARI ZUŠ Střezina Hradec Králové (CZ)
Galician Voyage Cedeira/ A Coruña (ESP)

18:00 – 20:00 2nd round category VII.